Scorecard

La Manga v Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 on Sun 01 Aug 2010 at tbc
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Lost la Manga to fiery for Alfas

Match report Sorry no match report entered

La Manga Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
233 (0.0 overs)
     
J Brooke Bowled  39
S Ali Caught  36
Munid Caught  19
Parker Caught  5
Farhat Stumped  26
N Brooke Caught  10
Iqbal Run out  32
T Ali Stumped  34
Vine Bowled  0
Wambeek Not Out  1
Sunderland Not Out  1

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Lupson2.001400.007.00
Gary Crompton9.0039219.504.33
Phill Pennick9.004200.004.67
George Metcalfe5.0026126.005.20
Ben Fletcher3.0012112.004.00
Paul Taylor9.0147315.675.22
Kevin Laundon8.0041141.005.13

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
75

(0.0 overs)
    
Phill Pennick Run out  1
Geoff Evans Caught  0 1
Gary Crompton Caught  4
Kevin Laundon Lbw  2
Ben Fletcher Bowled  0 1
Sam Lupson Bowled  17
Paul Taylor Lbw  10
George Metcalfe Not Out  18 1
Chris Cooper Bowled  0 1 2
Jamie Roper Run out  2
John Morgan  

La Manga Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Iqbal8.04824.001.00
Ali8.003348.254.13
Farat3.401000.002.73
Sunderland3.0016116.005.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Mr D P Myers