Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 v Interlectuals on Sun 03 Jul 2011 at 1pm
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
175

(0.0 overs)
    
Bob Nix Bowled  16
Geoff Evans Bowled  0
Spencer Dawes Caught  16
Chris Cooper Lbw  12
Neil McKinstry Caught  3
Antonio Gomez Brown Bowled  2
Ben Marriner Run out  26
Waqar Ashraf Caught  9
Jamie Roper Not Out  42
John Braithwaite Caught  4
Mark Perman Not Out  10

Interlectuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Fulkner8.0228214.003.50
Tanvir8.0233311.004.13
Raul8.0134217.004.25
Horne7.0034134.004.86
Grantham5.004100.008.20

Interlectuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
115 (0.0 overs)
     
A. Fulkner ct J. Roper 4
A. Bharitya ct Dawes 24
T. Ahmad ct Braithwaite 17
L. McGarry Run out  4
S. Berridale ct Braithwaite 0
T. Keeling b Gomez-Brown 7
C. Horne b Marriner 21
A. Grantham st Marriner 9
M. Jefferies ct W. Ashraf 0
R. Wasley ct W. Ashraf 6
D. Matthews Not Out  0

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Spencer Dawes8.0217117.002.13
Jamie Roper6.0225125.004.17
John Braithwaite8.0224212.003.00
Antonio Gomez Brown6.011226.002.00
Ben Marriner3.2022211.006.60
Waqar Ashraf3.00824.002.67