Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 v Madrid 2nd X1/home on Sun 15 Jul 2012 at 1pm sunday
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won BY 5 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Madrid 2nd X1/home Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
158 (4.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Roper8.032045.002.50
John Braithwaite8.0213113.001.62
Mark Perman8.0037137.004.62
Tyler Hogan Brown6.003400.005.67
Bob Nix8.0134217.004.25
Ben Marriner2.001800.009.00

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
160

(3.4 overs)
    
Geoff Evans Caught  7
Ian Byrne  
John Braithwaite  
Spencer Dawes Bowled  7
Tyler Hogan Brown  
Ben Marriner Caught  8
Bob Nix Not Out  0
Jamie Roper Caught  37
Mark Perman  
Neil McKinstry Not Out  36
Chris Cooper Caught  26

Madrid 2nd X1/home Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    J Howden
  • Scorer :