Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club v Glenrothes CC on Fri 14 Sep 2012 at 1.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenrothes CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
185 (4.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Laundon7.031300.001.86
Chris Cooper9.0041141.004.56
Graham Kellington5.00919.001.80
John Howden3.001900.006.33
George Wambeek9.0054154.006.00
Jeff Bellis4.003100.007.75
Bob Nix6.0028214.004.67

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
160

(3.9 overs)
    
Geoff Evans Caught  10
Kevin Laundon Caught  12
Phillip Millington Not Out  1
George Wambeek  
Grahame Ward Bowled  5
P Adams Bowled  43
Alan Bacon Lbw  0
Jamie Roper Caught  19
Graham Kellington Bowled  6
Chris Cooper Bowled  20
Bob Nix Not Out  12

Glenrothes CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    MR B Pitts
  • Scorer :