Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 v Yelverton Bohemians CC on Sat 24 Aug 2013 at 1pm
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won Yelverton fail to chase 236

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 5w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
18
236

(40.0 overs)
    
Grahame Ward Bowled  4
Christian Munoz Bowled  55
George Metcalfe Caught  38
Gary Crompton Caught  3
Ben Fletcher Caught  77
Muhammad Shahzad Caught  31
Jamie Roper Caught  11
Kieran Perman Caught  2
Paul Taylor Not Out  1
Mark Perman  
Kevin Laundon  

Yelverton Bohemians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Loze8.0126126.003.25
Ali8.0043143.005.37
Bogue6.0045145.007.50
Jones9.0038312.674.22
Mank3.001800.006.00
Davey6.0045145.007.50
Goodwin2.0030130.0015.00

Yelverton Bohemians CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
4
203 (40.0 overs)
     
Bogue Caught  19
Jones Caught  11
Davey Caught  15
Loze Caught  19
Darke Caught  64
Loudlin Stumped  43
Pateman Not Out  21
Lidden Not Out  7
   
   
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Roper5.011300.002.60
Kevin Laundon6.0215115.002.50
Paul Taylor6.0121121.003.50
Kieran Perman5.0022122.004.40
Gary Crompton4.0023123.005.75
Muhammad Shahzad4.001800.004.50
Ben Fletcher5.0032132.006.40
Christian Munoz3.0039139.0013.00
George Metcalfe2.001900.009.50