Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 v United Cricket Club on Sun 24 Feb 2013 at 12.30
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Lost by 70 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16b  
for 5 wickets
16
226 (3.5 overs)
     
  Bowled  40
  Caught  13
  Not Out  106
  Lbw  4
  Run out  13
  Stumped  6
  Not Out  28
   
   
   
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Roper7.003700.005.29
John Braithwaite4.0022122.005.50
Kieran Perman6.005700.009.50
Tyler Hogan Brown6.0047223.507.83
Mark Perman6.0020120.003.33
Bob Nix6.0034134.005.67

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
156

(3.3 overs)
    
Geoff Evans Bowled  21
John Braithwaite Not Out  42
Ian Byrne Bowled  20
Tyler Hogan Brown Caught  9
Bob Nix Bowled  12
Kieran Perman Caught  0
Mark Perman Bowled  24
Chris Cooper Bowled  0
Darren Keane Caught  0
Jamie Roper Caught  0
Jack Perman Bowled  4

United Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    R Dhondai
  • Scorer :