Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 v Intellectuals on Sun 14 Apr 2013 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won by 4 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
231

(4.0 overs)
    
Kevin Laundon  
Ian Byrne  
Jack Perman  
Chris Cooper  
Tyler Hogan Brown  
Jamie Roper Not Out  20
Ben Marriner  
Muhammad Shahzad  
Bob Nix  
Mark Perman  
Kieran Perman Not Out  35

Intellectuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Intellectuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
227 (3.6 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kieran Perman3.0023123.007.67
Mark Perman5.021125.502.20
Jamie Roper6.0025125.004.17
Ben Marriner6.005000.008.33
Muhammad Shahzad0.0034217.000.00
Bob Nix7.0055227.507.86
Tyler Hogan Brown5.0023123.004.60

  • Umpire :
    R Dhondai
  • Scorer :