Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 v County Hall C C on Sat 26 Apr 2014 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won by 10wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

County Hall C C Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 8b  
for 9 wickets
14
107 (40.0 overs)
     
Dawson ct  Ward+ Bowled Laundon 2
Sturds b  Roper 0
Chuke b  Roper 7
Buck ct  Laundon Bowled Pennick 4
Pug ct  Crompton Bowled Muhammad 14
Elmer ct  Crompton Bowled Taylor 4
Secretary ct  Laundon Bowled Muhammed 7
J.Lo st  Ward+ Bowled Crompton 39
Station Not Out  7
Mick B b  Crompton 8
Bean Not Out  0

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Roper4.03422.001.00
Kevin Laundon5.0013113.002.60
Phill Pennick5.04616.001.20
Paul Taylor5.03717.001.40
Muhammad Shahzad4.03120.500.25
Tyler Hogan Brown4.002100.005.25
Joel Brooke3.011700.005.67
Christian Munoz3.00300.001.00
Ben Fletcher3.011000.003.33
Gary Crompton3.011326.504.33

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 7lb 
for 0 wickets
14
109

(12.1 overs)
    
Gary Crompton Not Out  43 32 8 1 134.38 2
Christian Munoz Not Out  52 43 8 1 120.93
Ben Fletcher  
Tyler Hogan Brown  
Muhammad Shahzad  
Jamie Roper  
Paul Taylor  
Joel Brooke  
Grahame Ward   1
Kevin Laundon   2
Phill Pennick  

County Hall C C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Lo3.002100.007.00
Station 3.002400.008.00
Elmar3.002100.007.00
Clarke1.00900.009.00
Secretary1.001400.0014.00
Dawson1.00900.009.00