Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas mid week v Ajax C C on Tue 15 Apr 2014 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won 232 to many for Ajax CC

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas mid week Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
15
247

(30.0 overs)
    
Kevin Laundon Retired Not Out  50
Jamshaid Amir Caught  45
Abdul Wajid Caught  4
Faran Afzal Retired Not Out  51
Tyler Hogan Brown Bowled  30
John Braithwaite Not Out  27
Bob Nix Not Out  25
Neil McKinstry  
David Keegan  
Rob Dhondai  
Ali Raza  

Ajax C C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kooistra4.003300.008.25
Driessen3.003100.0010.33
Alderlisten4.003700.009.25
OJ4.0028128.007.00
Molendar4.0025125.006.25
Kuyers4.0027127.006.75
Snieder4.004300.0010.75
Longevelde2.001200.006.00
Meeden1.00900.009.00

Ajax C C Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 9b 21lb 
for 10 wickets
40
147 (29.2 overs)
     
Hoven b Brown 13
Mol b Ali 2
Meeder ct Laundon Keegan 0
Freike run out Brown 0
Driessen ct Laundon Abdul 8
Kyers b Abdul 16
Kooistre ct Briathwaite Braithwaite 17
Wollestanb ct Nix Dhondai 24
Alderwaite st Afsal Braithwaite 6
Monthelee b braithwaite 30
Snieda Not Out  10

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas mid week Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Raza4.00919.002.25
David Keegan4.0017117.004.25
Abdul Wajid3.001936.336.33
Tyler Hogan Brown4.0018118.004.50
Bob Nix4.002100.005.25
John Braithwaite4.001535.003.75
Jamshaid Amir2.00900.004.50
Rob Dhondai4.0033133.008.25