Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club v Ajax C C on Mon 14 Apr 2014 at 1pm
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won 251- old boys win another.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
251

(36.0 overs)
    
Neil McKinstry Retired Not Out  36
A.N. Other Retired Not Out  51
D Williams Retired Not Out  53
Chris Cooper Caught  1
Muhammad Shahzad Caught  47
A.N. Other Not Out  35
David Keegan Not Out  27
Rob Dhondai  
Jamie Roper  
Jeff Bellis  
Kevin Laundon  

Ajax C C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ajax C C Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 30b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
47
187 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Roper4.02500.001.25
A.N. Other4.001000.002.50
Rob Dhondai10.0039139.003.90
Jeff Bellis7.0051151.007.29
Muhammad Shahzad7.003000.004.29
Kevin Laundon3.011033.333.33
Chris Cooper1.001600.0016.00
David Keegan2.001829.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Brian Pitts
  • Scorer :