Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 v Theale C C on Sat 28 Feb 2015 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won a Thrilling Declaration match

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 23b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
36
283

(39.0 overs)
    
Phill Pennick Retired Not Out  62 47 7 2 131.91
Adam Alger b Sunkaran 44 49 8 89.80
Kieran Perman b Smith 36 41 3 1 87.80
Christian Munoz ct Ager Bowled Cooper 44 40 8 110.0 1
Gary Crompton ct Ager Bowled dixson 30 29 5 103.45 2
Tyler Hogan Brown Not Out  26 35 1 1 74.29
Jack Perman Not Out  5 6 83.33
Kevin Laundon   2
Rob Dhondai  
Grahame Ward  
Paul Taylor  

Theale C C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Theale C C Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
156 (42.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Laundon6.021025.001.67
Tyler Hogan Brown4.0023211.505.75
Phill Pennick1.01000.000.00
Jack Perman7.0134134.004.86
Rob Dhondai6.0116116.002.67
Paul Taylor8.0129214.503.63
Gary Crompton8.0041220.505.13
Christian Munoz1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
    Brian Pitts
  • Scorer :