Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 v Theale C C on Sun 28 Feb 2016 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Lost Alfas fall 6 runs short

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Theale C C Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
25
194 (34.0 overs)
     
R. Sankaram ct  I. Byrne Bowled Abdul 7
J. Morris ct  and Bowled Hamza 8
A. Why ct  J. Perman Bowled A. Dell 35
M. Holder ct  I. Byrne Bowled A. Bodnarec 3
R. Dinmack ct  Abdul Bowled J. Perman 45
J. White Not Out  61
E. Choules lbw  K. Roper 0
B. Cooper ct  C. Cooper Bowled Abdul 8
M. Dixon b  Abdul 4
S. Arrowsmith b  Hamza 1
A. Wigmole b  Hamza 0

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdul Wajid6.011836.003.00
Hamza Kayani6.0050316.678.33
Anton Bodnarec6.0036136.006.00
Andy Dell6.001600.002.67
Jack Perman5.0035135.007.00
Kyle Roper5.0019119.003.80

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 34w 8b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
46
189

(35.0 overs)
    
Geoff Evans b  M. Holder 48
Jack Perman b  M. Dixon 14 1
Chris Cooper lbw  R. Sankaran 24 1
Abdul Wajid Run out  40 1
Ian Byrne ct  R. Sankaran 5 1 2
Bob Nix Not Out  4
Hamza Kayani ct  B. Cooper 4
Mark Perman ct  and Bowled B. Cooper 1
Andy Dell ct  B. Cooper 0
Anton Bodnarec Not Out  2
Kyle Roper  

Theale C C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Wigmore7.003200.004.57
M. Dixon7.0131131.004.43
M. Holder5.0024124.004.80
S. Arrowsmith6.004400.007.33
B. Cooper6.002739.004.50
R. Sankaran4.0021210.505.25