Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club v Harpenden C.C. on Fri 18 Mar 2016 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
173

(0.0 overs)
    
John Braithwaite  
leigh Blann Bowled  11
Geoff Evans  
David Keegan Bowled  4
Christian Munoz Bowled  35
Bob Nix Not Out  1
George Wambeek  
Kieran Perman Bowled  10
Phill Pennick  
peter wright Run out  29
Kevin Laundon Handled Ball  53

Harpenden C.C. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Harpenden C.C. Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
170 (3.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Geoff Evans7.0031131.004.43
Phill Pennick7.0041141.005.86
George Wambeek7.0032216.004.57
John Braithwaite7.0022122.003.14
Kieran Perman4.002100.005.25
Christian Munoz3.001829.006.00