Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 v Madrid 2nd X1 on Sat 02 Sep 2017 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won Unbeaten in league at home

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Madrid 2nd X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 2b  
for 10 wickets
31
143 (35.5 overs)
     
Sumon ct  J.Perman Bowled Ahmed 17 3
J.Woodward b  K.Perman 20 2
Rohit b  W. Ashraf 45 2
D. Stirton ct  J.Perman Bowled K. Perman 2
Rughau b  Wajid 8 2
V. Medina lbw  Wajid 2
M. Nichols ct  K.Laundon Bowled Kayani 5 1
Anjs ct  A.Tocher Bowled Ashraf 2
Grifith run out  M.Perman Bowled M.Perman 7 1
G Shackleton ct  M.Perman Bowled Ashraf 0
D. Badu Not Out  4 1

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdul Wajid8.0137218.504.62
Kieran Perman8.0137218.504.62
Jamshaid Ahmad5.0014114.002.80
Hamza Kayani8.0224124.003.00
Waqar Ashraf5.001434.672.80
Mark Perman1.501400.007.64

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 20w 9b  
for 0 wickets
35
147

(26.3 overs)
    
Mark Perman Not Out  36 2 1 1
Jack Perman Not Out  74 5 2 2
Geoff Evans  
Kieran Perman  
Alan Tocher   1
Waqar Ashraf  
Mudassar Yousaf  
Hamza Kayani  
Jamshaid Ahmad  
Abdul Wajid  
Kevin Laundon   1

Madrid 2nd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sumon5.011300.002.60
Badu5.002900.005.80
Shackleton3.001100.003.67
Nickols4.002400.006.00
Rohit6.012200.003.67
Anjs4.303900.008.67