Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 v Madrid Star on Sun 20 Aug 2017 at 11.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Lost What a Game.

Match report aa

Madrid Star Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 7b  
for 10 wickets
19
249 (44.3 overs)
     
Muzza Par lbw  Alger 4
Cheema ct  Alger Taylor 35
K:Khan st  Ward Taylor 7
A Usman ct  Muñoz Anwar 37
W Akhtar lbw  Fletcher 20
M.Ahmad ct  Crompton Crompton 35
K Aziz ct  Muñoz Muñoz 28
Z Asghar ct  Anwar Muñoz 19
H Hassin b  Muñoz 12
T Azam Not Out  25
Shamid ct  Penick Muñoz 1

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Basharat Ali5.003400.006.80
Adam Alger4.0029129.007.25
Paul Taylor9.0231215.503.44
Ben Fletcher3.0030130.0010.00
Gary Crompton9.0046146.005.11
Christian Munoz8.3052413.006.12
Wasim Anwar5.0021121.004.20

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 3b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
11
247

(45.0 overs)
    
Kevin Laundon Caught  49 7
Gary Crompton Bowled  10 1 1
Wasim Anwar Caught  0 1
Adam Alger Run out  111 12 1 1
Christian Munoz Caught  0 2
Shaihit Bhatti Caught  0
Ben Fletcher Run out  18
Phill Pennick Not Out  25 1
Basharat Ali  
Paul Taylor  
Grahame Ward   1

Madrid Star Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cheema9.0051151.005.67
Aziz9.0043143.004.78
Hassin9.0236136.004.00
Aktar0.50600.007.20
Usman6.013200.005.33
Muzzapar6.003600.006.00
Azam6.1039219.506.32

  • Umpire :
    Mr V O'Reilly Mr B Nix
  • Scorer :
    tbc