Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 v Pak Barcalona on Sun 19 Nov 2017 at 10:00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Lost lost by one wicket in thrilling Final

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
15
146

(38.4 overs)
    
Phill Pennick Bowled  16
Gary Crompton Caught  53 1
Adam Alger Caught  0 2
Christian Munoz Bowled  14 1
Faran Afzal Caught  15
? ? ct Bhatti 24 1
Kieran Perman Caught  4
Darren Walker Not Out  2
Mohib Hussain Dhabyana Bowled  0
Basharat Ali Bowled  3 1
Paul Taylor Bowled  0

Pak Barcalona Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tanveer6.402446.003.60
Asjad4.012000.005.00
Adil9.022939.673.22
Ameer9.0045145.005.00
Adeel9.021929.502.11
Kamran1.00200.002.00

Pak Barcalona Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
15
151 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Basharat Ali1.001300.0013.00
Mohib Hussain Dhabyana8.0242142.005.25
Paul Taylor9.0416116.001.78
Faran Afzal9.0046411.505.11