Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 v Sutton Old Boys on Sat 16 Jun 2018 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won bowlers take control after a good effort with the bat.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 3b  
for 7 wickets
16
223

(30.0 overs)
    
Kevin Laundon Caught  30
Gary Crompton Caught  27
Charles Hunt Retired Not Out  54
Hamza Kayani Not Out  16
Ian Byrne Bowled  1
Jack Perman Caught  43
Geoff Evans  
Kevin Waters Caught  0
Grahame Ward Caught  19
Basharat Ali Not Out  17
Paul Taylor  

Sutton Old Boys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Townsend6.003600.006.00
Rees6.0027213.504.50
P Rees4.0034134.008.50
Hazlewood3.0033216.5011.00
McAurthy4.003600.009.00
Marsh5.003400.006.80
France2.0023123.0011.50

Sutton Old Boys Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 7b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
18
159 (29.2 overs)
     
Flynn Caught  0
Lewis Caught  41
Townsend Run out  57
Marsh Bowled  13
G Rees Bowled  2
P Rees Run out  0
Ashman Caught  18
McArthy Caught  0
France Bowled  10
Bebb Not Out  0
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Basharat Ali5.0214114.002.80
Hamza Kayani5.021500.003.00
Paul Taylor6.003600.006.00
Kevin Waters5.004700.009.40
Gary Crompton3.01422.001.33
Jack Perman3.001125.503.67
Ian Byrne1.3018118.0012.00
Charles Hunt1.00818.008.00

  • Umpire :
    V OReilly
  • Scorer :