Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 v Southwick Wanderers on Sat 20 Oct 2018 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won Southwick lose wickets to quickly

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 4b  
for 4 wickets
18
228

(40.0 overs)
    
Jack Perman Caught  7
Robert Shenkman Retired Not Out  51
Adam Alger Retired Not Out  69
Kieran Perman Caught  4
Paul Harvey Retired Not Out  51
John Braithwaite Caught  11
Abdul Wajid Caught  14
Basharat Ali Not Out  1
Kyle Roper Not Out  1
Conner Wood  
Kevin Laundon  

Southwick Wanderers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
jones1.00300.003.00
Preston3.00414.001.33
Crathem8.0042221.005.25
Styles8.014600.005.75
Walker4.001400.003.50
Baker8.005000.006.25
Smith8.0118118.002.25

Southwick Wanderers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
27w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
38
170 (37.1 overs)
     
Jones  
Preston  
Barber  
Nookes  
Crathern  
Styles  
Valance  
Walker  
Baker  
Livingstone  
Smith  

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdul Wajid8.0141220.505.13
Basharat Ali8.013500.004.38
Kyle Roper7.0031310.334.43
Conner Wood6.002100.003.50
Adam Alger4.101527.503.60
Jack Perman4.011600.004.00

  • Umpire :
    V O´Reilly, R Dhondai
  • Scorer :