Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 v Oakhill taverners on Sun 08 Apr 2018 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won Alfas chase target for loss of 3G

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakhill taverners Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
23
192 (35.0 overs)
     
G. Dean ct  I. Byrne Bowled K. Perman 23
J. O'Sullivan b  K. Perman 2
G. Richardson ct  Sub Bowled J. Cronk 7
L. Cutson st  I. Byrne Bowled B. Marriner 11
I. Sels Not Out  64
G. Fergus ct  and Bowled B. Marriner 0
J.L.B. ct  Bowled B. Fletcher 19
K. Richardson b  A. Ransom 37
J. May b  A. Ransom 2
J. Day run out  I. Byrne 0
J. King Not Out  2

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kieran Perman7.0020210.002.86
Joseph Cronk6.0044144.007.33
Ben Marriner7.0046223.006.57
A.N. Other2.00500.002.50
Ben Fletcher7.0035135.005.00
Andrew Ransom4.0020210.005.00
? ?2.001900.009.50

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 24w 3b  
for 3 wickets
35
193

(28.3 overs)
    
David Bishton ct  I. Sels Bowled G. Dean 13 34 25 2 52.00
Mark Perman ct  and Bowled J. May 51 112 54 7 94.44
Ben Marriner ct  behind Bowled G. Fergus 4 11 9 44.44
Kieran Perman Retired Not Out  53 45 41 10 1 129.27
Ben Fletcher Not Out  25 25 3 100
Ian Byrne Not Out  14 16 2 87.50 1 1 1
A.N. Other  
Andrew Ransom  
Jamshaid Ahmad  
Joseph Cronk  
Chris Cooper  

Oakhill taverners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G. Fergus5.0028128.005.60
G. Dean5.0024124.004.80
K. Richardson2.002200.0011.00
J. King3.002000.006.67
G. Richardson3.003600.0012.00
I. Sels6.002800.004.67
J. May4.0029129.007.25
O'Sullivan0.30300.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Vince
  • Scorer :
    1:30