Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 v Busa Wanderers on Sun 09 Jun 2019 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Lost Mark carries bat with century but chase falls short

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 26w  
for 7 wickets
31
195

(35.0 overs)
    
Mark Perman Not Out  102 103 9 99.03
Kieran Wood ct E. Rothwell 17
Jack Perman b M. Hughes 0
George Metcalfe b E. Rothwell 17 2
Paul Harvey lbw D. Butler 51 50 102.00
Ian Byrne ct N. Marigot 0 2
Darren Walker ct N. Marigot 1 1
Phill Pennick run out Fielders 2
Tommy Knowles Not Out  5
Alfie Vila Frederick Court  
Conner Wood  

Busa Wanderers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Hughes6.0042142.007.00
E. Rothwell7.0037218.505.29
J. Mason3.001700.005.67
D. Butler8.0065165.008.13
E. Sheen1.00800.008.00
N. Maingot7.0042221.006.00
D. Showell2.00900.004.50
M. Doblett1.00700.007.00

Busa Wanderers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 13w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
27
265 (35.0 overs)
     
D. Butler b J. Perman 10
E. Clark ct G. Metcalf Bowled T. Knowles 39
E. Maidment ct G. Metcalf Bowled T. knowles 25
Dobell ct D. Walker Bowled I. Byrne 76
M. Hughes ct I. Byrne Bowled G. Metcalf 20
N. Maingot ct I. Byrne Bowled M. Perman 38
E. Rothwell Not Out  15
J. Mason ct D. Walker Bowled M. Perman 4
E. Sheen Not Out  12
D. Showell  
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Perman5.0034134.006.80
Darren Walker5.001600.003.20
Tommy Knowles4.0048224.0012.00
Paul Harvey4.002000.005.00
George Metcalfe5.0035135.007.00
Phill Pennick5.002900.005.80
Ian Byrne4.0046146.0011.50
Mark Perman3.0025212.508.33

  • Umpire :
    Vince?
  • Scorer :