Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club v Burythorpe C C on Thu 26 Sep 2019 at 1.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won Good day at The Woodbridge Oval.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burythorpe C C Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
10
188 (35.0 overs)
     
Woodliffe Caught  37
Quick Caught  2
Pimlott Caught  70
Richardson Bowled  11
Beckett Not Out  43
Bolam Stumped  9
Wall Caught  1
Milburn Not Out  4
Toutell  
   
   

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rico Phull7.0219119.002.71
Christian Munoz7.0137137.005.29
Ben Marriner6.003800.006.33
Rob Dhondai7.0046315.336.57
Paul Harvey7.003900.005.57
George Metcalfe1.00300.003.00

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas XL Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 5b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
9
189

(31.3 overs)
    
Kevin Laundon Bowled  29 3 1 1
Simon Barter Caught  71 7 2
Ahsan Afzal Gujjar Caught  18 2
Christian Munoz Not Out  47 4 2
George Metcalfe Not Out  14 2
John Sawyer  
Paul Harvey  
Tim Ames  
Ben Marriner  
Rob Dhondai  
Rico Phull  

Burythorpe C C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Woodliffe7.0042142.006.00
Becket7.002200.003.14
Pimlott7.0039139.005.57
Bolam7.0048148.006.86
Quick3.002800.009.33
Richerdson0.30200.004.00