Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 v Albox CC on Sun 22 Feb 2009 at 12.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Albox CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
70 (0.0 overs)
     
R greaves Bowled  8
B ritchie Caught  0
W ali Caught  0
D langserd Bowled  28
T wilton Caught  0
G oliphant Caught  6
S abbas Caught  6
A clarke Caught  0
M dove Bowled  0
D lloyd Not Out  1
R layne Caught  0

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faran Afzal6.04919.001.50
Stephen Lewis6.031226.002.00
Wasim Ur- Rehman2.00723.503.50
Lou Brown3.00623.002.00
Fraser Brown4.002200.005.50
Robert Norton2.50221.000.71
Ben Marriner4.00818.002.00

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
73

(0.0 overs)
    
Shafique Ur- Rehman Lbw  4
John Morgan Caught  11
Ben Marriner Bowled  0
Wasim Ur- Rehman Bowled  9
Fraser Brown Caught  0 2
Faran Afzal Not Out  40
Steve Cowley Not Out  1 1
Iain MacInnes   4
Stephen Lewis  
Robert Norton  
Lou Brown  

Albox CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T wilton3.001728.505.67
W ali 5.0224124.004.80
D lloyd4.011025.002.50
S abbas2.001400.007.00
G oliphant0.50600.007.20

  • Umpire :
    Duncan Brown
  • Scorer :
    George Metcalfe