Scorecard

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 v Intellectuals C.C. on Sun 17 May 2009 at 13.00
Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Won 20 league points

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
461

(0.0 overs)
    
Michael Paul Matthews Bowled  42
Geoff Evans Caught  68
SYED ABBAS ZAIDI Bowled  80
Faran Afzal Caught  156 1
Karl Packiam Caught  10 1
Rob Tasker Caught  16
Joseph Thomas William Bainbridge Not Out  14
Stephen Lewis Bowled  5 1
Steve Cowley Bowled  0
Harry Marshall Not Out  0
John Howden   1

Intellectuals C.C. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dawes9.008200.009.11
Shan6.2062162.009.79
Bari8.0088188.0011.00
Khan5.405800.0010.24
Naveed4.0050225.0012.50
Mudassa 5.0044144.008.80
Prior3.0031131.0010.33
Pumar4.0039219.509.75

Intellectuals C.C. Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
93 (0.0 overs)
     
Mudassa ct K Pakiam (wk) 12
Bari Lbw  7
Shan Bowled  10
khan Bowled  19
Pumor Lbw  1
Dawes ct Afzal 5
Naveed ct Howden 17
Wasley Lbw  1
Mcgarry Not Out  8
Clarke Bowled  0
Prior run out by S.Lewis 0

Sporting Alfas Cricket Club Sporting Alfas 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Thomas William Bainbridge9.0253413.255.89
Faran Afzal3.001829.006.00
Steve Cowley6.321829.002.77
Rob Tasker1.00212.002.00

  • Umpire :
    D Myers and R Kew
  • Scorer :
    Phillip Pennick